Find Optical Fibre, Optical Fibre Patch Cord, Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Fibre Optic Patch Cords

Basic Info

Model No.:  LC, SC, FC, MU, E2000, MPO...

Product Description

Model NO.: LC, SC, FC, MU, E2000, MPO... Type: Single Mode, Multimode Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC Sheath Material: PVC Trademark: TELEFLY Origin: China Application: Communication Connection Structure: Sc, LC, FC, E2000, Mu...... Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Single Core Brand: OEM Full Types of Optical Patch Cords: Sc, LC, FC, E2000, Mu, MPO...... Specification: CE, ROHS, SGS HS Code: 854470000 Features:
Fibre optic patch cords and pigtails, insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows high repeatable, low-loss connection
Simplex, Duplex and Multi-core accessories for standard or customized structure.
PC/UPC/APC Polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
The material of plastic plug comply with the request of UL94V-O And Standard of RoHS

TELEFLY Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese manufacturer founded in 2004, certified by SGS. We provide high quality and price competitive on Fiber Optic patch panels, FTTH equipments, fibre optique patch cords, optical splitters, WDM, optical attenuators, Fast Connectors and so on. Up till now, our products and solutions have been deployed in over 60 countries and regions, TELEFLY is looking forward to strengthening friendly cooperative relationships with all clients, creating benefits together and sharing the joy of success!

Fibre Optic Patch Cords
Fibre Optic Patch Cords
Fibre Optic Patch Cords
Item Single mode Multi mode
Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion loss PC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB
Return loss PC>45 dB  APC>60 dB PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test (1000 times)<0.3 dB
Interchange <0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40~ +80
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

Contact us if you need more details on Fibre Optic Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Fiber Patch Cord、Fibre Optique. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail > E2000 Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters