Find Sc/apc Fast Connector, Fast Connector Sc/apc, Sc Fast Connector on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Fast Connector > SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector > FTTH fiber optic fast connector, SC/APC fast connector ,SC/UPC Quick Field assembly fiber optic connector

FTTH fiber optic fast connector, SC/APC fast connector ,SC/UPC Quick Field assembly fiber optic connector

Basic Info

Model No.: sc fast connector

Product Description

Shenzhen factory supply  FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Sc/apc Fast Connector ,Quick Field assembly Fiber Optic Connector Product Description   Product Pictures: Description sc/apc Fast Connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers Application CATV Active device termination Telecommunication networks Metro Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Test equipment Premise installation Wide Area Networks(WANs) Feature Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Ferrule end surface predomed Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body UL-rated plastic housing Boots in a variety of colors Telcordia style boots Free-floating ceramic ferrule Standards All components and final producs are designed and tested to conform the requirement of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801, Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL 1666/901 and EIA/TIA 455   Availability: The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit. Clips are available for duplex connectors Housing kits without ferrule are available. Specifications sc/apc fast connector

 

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

 

Product list sc/apc fast connector  
Item Connector Description
   
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
DIN
E2000
 
Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
E2000
   
Remark:    1. Above price is for assembled connectors  2. The price for 0.9mm, 2.0mm&3.0mm boot is same.
Company Information         Certifications     If to your satisfaction,why not send me a inquiry now! Send your Inquiry Details in the Below for free sample, Click "Send" Now!     ( My skype : powerbank8  whatsapp&mobile:(86)13128764217) 

Contact us if you need more details on Sc/apc Fast Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Fast Connector Sc/apc、Sc/apc Fiber Fast Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Fast Connector > SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters