Find SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SM Fiber Patch Cord, Single Model Fiber Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days
    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box
    Productivity: 5000pieces/day
    Brand: Foclink
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day
    Certificate: ISO
    HS Code: 8544700000
    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SM-001

Product Description

Single Model Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Model Fiber Patch Cord are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic patch cord for high speed and/or long distance transmissions. The mode size, 8.3/125, is written clearly on the jacket, so there will be no confusion with Other fiber patch cords that might be used. This SM Fiber Patch Cord is durable and built to last while delivering high quality performance. SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord is easy-to-use and little to no maintenance is required for upkeep, which saves you time and money in the long run. This cord is perfect for creating a reliable network for excellent customer satisfaction. It is available in a number of different lengths to perfectly fit your needs.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 7Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 8Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 29Lc St Dx Sm Patch Cord 9 3

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main fiber patch cord products of Foclink include SC patch cord, Lc Patch Cord, Fc Patch Cord, St Patch Cord, multimode fiber patch cord, single mode fiber patch cord, duplex patch cord, simplex patch cord etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Foclink Co., Ltd

 Foclink was established in 2005 and another factory in mainland in 2006. So,we had been working in Fiber Optic products field over 10 years and more. Now we have powerful research and development team, skillful mechanism processing professional technical support.Main products are Fiber Patch Cord,fiber adapter,Fiber Splitter,optical distribution frame,fiber termination box,fiber enclosure,Fiber Connector,fiber Patch Panel,Fiber Media Converter,FTTH Tools,CWDM & DWDM,etc. FOCLINK is always here for FTTH products.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Foclink Co., Ltd
  • Representative: 李松伟
  • Product/Service: Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter , Fiber Termination box , Optical Distribution Frame , Fiber Patch Panel
  • Year Established: 2015
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: Above 20
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 21 -30 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: #3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District,Shenzhen,Guagndong province,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. Simon
  • Tel: 86--13879515955
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters