Find St Patch Cord, St Optic Fiber Patch Cord, St Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Duplex Mode ST UPC PVC optic fiber patch cord with 9/125 ST SM MM

Duplex Mode ST UPC PVC optic fiber patch cord with 9/125 ST SM MM

Basic Info

Model No.: ST

Product Description

Duplex Mode ST UPC PVC optic Fiber Patch Cord with 9/125 ST SM MM    Description: Fiber Optic Patch Cord is popular for many years. It  uses a 2.5 mm ferrule, but some of the early ones use ceramic inside stainless steel ferrules. Its' screws on firmly, but you must make sure you have the key aligned in the slot properly before tightening. As a result of this characteristics for easy assemblies and installation   Features: 1.fiber optic patch cord 2.Low insertion loss, 3.High return loss 4.Good repeatability and exchangeability   Applications:
1.Communication Workshop 
2.FTTH 
3.Local Area Network 
4.Fiber Sensor 
5.CATV 
6.Fiber Optical Communication System   Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC,ST fiber optic patch cord

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.3

≤ 0.3

Return loss

dB

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 60

≥ 30

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 30

≥ 45

≥ 50

≥ 35

≥ 55

≥ 75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Vibration

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.2

Operating temperature

 

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

 

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

3.0,  2.0,  0.9

3.0,  2.0,  0.9

3.0,  2.0,  0.9

 3.0,  2.0,  0.9

  Availabilities: 1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000,  etc. 2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available 3.Singlemode and multimode available 4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available 5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.   pictures:           Payment and Delievery:   Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable   Delievery: Shipment  is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or Other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.      

Contact us if you need more details on Patch Cord with 9/125 St Sm Mm. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 9/125、St Upc Pvc Optic Fiber Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters