Find Patch Cord, Patch Cord Cable, Patch Cord Jumper on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail > Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Major Supplier on Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cords

Major Supplier on Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cords

Basic Info

Model No.:  FC/LC/ST/SC/E2000/MPO/MTRJ...

Product Description

Model NO.: FC/LC/ST/SC/E2000/MPO/MTRJ... Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC Sheath Material: PVC Trademark: TELEFLY or OEM Origin: China Application: Communication Connection Structure: Sc, LC, FC, E2000, Mu...... Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM Full Types of Optical Patch Cords: Sc, LC, FC, E2000, Mu, MPO...... Specification: CE, ROHS, SGS HS Code: 854470000 Applications
1. High bit rate data transmission
2. Telecommunications Fiber Optic Cable
3. Testing instruments
4. Active device terminations
5. LAN/WAN
6. FTTX.

Features
1. All kinds of Fiber Optic cable, patch cords, SM & MM available
2. Standard & custom configurations
3. Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
4. Low insertion loss
5. Ultra low back reflection
6. For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900μ M buffer.

Performance & Specifications
Fiber Type SM MM
Normal Fiber OD 125±0.2um 125±0.2um
Connector Type SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ
Insertion loss(Typical) 0.2dB 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.4dB
Insertion loss(Max) 0.3dB 0.5dB 0.3dB 0.5dB
Return Loss(Typical) PC 50dB 35 -
UPC 55dB - -
APC 65dB - -
Mating Durability(500 C) 0.2dB
Temperature Stability 0.3dB
Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C


TELEFLY Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese manufacturer founded in 2004, certified by SGS. We provide high quality and price competitive fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cords, fibre optic patch panels, FTTH equipments, fibre optique patch panels, optical splitters, WDM, optical attenuators, Fast Connectors and so on. Up till now, our products and solutions have been deployed in over 60 countries and regions, TELEFLY is looking forward to strengthening friendly cooperative relationships with all clients, creating benefits together and sharing the joy of success!

Major Supplier on Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cords
Major Supplier on Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cords
Major Supplier on Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Cords

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Fiber Cable、Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail > Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters