Find Patch Cord, Patch Cord Cable, Patch Cord Jumper on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC-LC

Product Description

Model NO.: SC-LC Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC Sheath Material: PVC Trademark: TELEFLY or OEM Origin: China Application: Communication Connection Structure: FC-SC Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Double Core Brand: OEM Fiber Patch Cord: FC/PC-FC/PC Specification: CCC, ROHS, SGS HS Code: 854470000 Why you choose TELEFLY be one of your partner? 1.Customer get satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery. 2.OEM service with 13-year experiences, free samples are available. 3.Prompt answer for any question and inquiry in the shortest time. 4.Factory directly,reduce your cost and save time.
Features
1. Fiber Patch Cord, SM & MM available
2. Standard & custom configurations
3. Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
4. Low insertion loss
5. Ultra low back reflection
6. For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900μ M buffer.

TELEFLY Telecommunications Equipment Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese manufacturer founded in 2004, certified by SGS. We provide high quality and price competitive on Fiber Optic patch panels, FTTH equipments, fiber patch cord, Fiber Optic Cable, optical splitters, WDM, optical attenuators, Fast Connectors and so on. Up till now, our products and solutions have been deployed in over 60 countries and regions, TELEFLY is looking forward to strengthening friendly cooperative relationships with all clients, creating benefits together and sharing the joy of success!

ODF, 1u Patch Panel
ODF, 1u Patch Panel
ODF, 1u Patch Panel
Performance & Specifications
Fiber Type SM MM
Normal Fiber OD 125±0.2um 125±0.2um
Connector Type SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ
Insertion loss(Typical) 0.2dB 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.4dB
Insertion loss(Max) 0.3dB 0.5dB 0.3dB 0.5dB
Return Loss(Typical) PC 50dB 35 -
UPC 55dB - -
APC 65dB - -
Mating Durability(500 C) 0.2dB
Temperature Stability 0.3dB
Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Contact us if you need more details on Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Fiber Patch Cord、Fiber Optic Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail > Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters